Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3673,335
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5913,475
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5863,471
YaoundeCameroon 1,158720
YokoCameroon 1,155718
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5864,714
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4126,470
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2246,353
YanjiChina 12,1077,523
YichangChina 11,2186,971
YinchuanChina 10,5206,537
YiningChina 8,3865,211
YariguiesColombia 8,3995,219
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8584,883
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9114,916
YazdIran 5,8653,644
YakushimaJapan 12,9288,033
YamagataJapan 13,1458,168
YamaguchiJapan 12,7757,938
YokkaichiJapan 13,1148,149
YokohamaJapan 13,3008,265
YonagoJapan 12,8417,980
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5417,793
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,6599,109
YeMyanmar 10,2906,395
YolaNigeria 1,081672
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,4497,736
YurimaguasPeru 8,8865,522
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2314,494
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,6147,839
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4494,007
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6377,231
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6577,244
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0416,861
York, PaUsa 8,4595,257
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7645,446
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8987,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -