Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6696,009
UaupesBrazil 7,7794,834
UbatubaBrazil 6,3373,938
UberabaBrazil 6,4083,982
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2626,377
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8905,524
UpernavikGreenland 8,0224,985
UummannaqGreenland 7,7844,837
UdineItaly 4,2062,614
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4302,132
UenoJapan 13,0948,136
UnzendakeJapan 12,7637,931
UrakawaJapan 13,0008,078
UshibukaJapan 12,7747,938
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,2368,225
UwajimaJapan 12,9158,026
UkmergeLithuania 5,4643,395
UtenaLithuania 5,5143,427
UlaangomMongolia 9,1775,703
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2776,386
UlgiiMongolia 9,0305,611
UliastaiMongolia 9,5535,936
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1595,691
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5666,566
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,5347,789
UfaRussia 6,8614,263
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,7435,433
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1986,337
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,1807,569
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2346,360
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2934,532
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,4947,764
Ust-MajaRussia 11,1876,951
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3687,064
Umm BeninSudan 3,4402,138
UmeňSweden 6,2183,864
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,0276,852
Udon ThaniThailand 10,7626,688
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,4756,509
UrfaTurkey 4,7642,960
UsakTurkey 4,2142,618
Uman’Ukraine 5,0813,158
UzgorodUkraine 4,7372,944
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6915,401
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9615,569
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0325,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -