Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,2824,525
KandaharAfghanistan 6,9354,310
KhostAfghanistan 7,3374,560
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2804,524
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5275,920
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2858,255
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2932,668
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5353,440
KandiBenin 201125
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8625,507
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8655,509
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3687,064
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7106,034
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4275,236
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7866,703
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1526,309
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0174,982
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2305,114
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9354,931
KashiChina 7,9244,924
KunmingChina 10,5666,566
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0861,296
KhargaEgypt 3,4492,144
KosseirEgypt 3,8182,373
KajaaniFinland 6,4173,988
KuopioFinland 6,2843,905
KuusamoFinland 6,6144,110
KarlsruheGermany 4,4422,760
KasselGermany 4,7062,924
KonstanzGermany 4,3072,676
KumasiGhana 549341
KalamataGreece 3,6472,267
KerkiraGreece 3,7782,347
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6342,259
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5294,679
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0064,354
KankanGuinea 1,310814
KindiaGuinea 1,6991,056
KissidougouGuinea 1,393866
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,9469,909
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7747,316
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7747,317
KeszthelyHungary 4,3832,724
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2703,896
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1755,701
KotaIndia 7,8874,901
KozhikodeIndia 7,9864,963
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5538,422
KermanIran 6,0763,776
KermanshahIran 5,3103,299
Khoram AbadIran 5,3733,339
KilkennyIreland 4,8923,040
KingstonJamaica 8,5775,330
KagoshimaJapan 12,8527,987
KanazawaJapan 13,0088,083
KaruizawaJapan 13,1598,177
KatsuuraJapan 13,3678,306
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2338,223
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7707,935
KobeJapan 13,0298,096
KochiJapan 12,9738,062
KofuJapan 13,2078,207
KumagayaJapan 13,2318,222
KumamotoJapan 12,7947,950
KumejimaJapan 12,8037,956
KureJapan 12,8557,988
KushiroJapan 13,0268,094
KutchanJapan 12,8247,969
KyotoJapan 13,0468,107
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4775,268
KitaleKenya 3,7022,300
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2043,234
KufraLibya 2,7461,707
KaunasLithuania 5,3983,354
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4053,359
KybartaiLithuania 5,3423,320
KarongaMalawi 4,0722,530
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9496,804
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4467,734
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9296,792
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0536,869
KuantanMalaysia 11,0986,897
KuchingMalaysia 11,9227,408
KayesMali 1,6291,012
KeniebaMali 1,560970
KidalMali 1,019633
KitaMali 1,381858
KoutiaMali 945587
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,41510,822
KisinevMoldova 4,8723,027
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1066,901
KhatgalMongolia 9,7356,049
KhovdMongolia 9,1595,691
KhujirtMongolia 10,0096,220
KhutagMongolia 9,9386,176
KenitraMorocco 2,9291,820
KalewaMyanmar 9,7706,071
KathaMyanmar 9,9566,187
KawthaungMyanmar 10,4726,508
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,7606,065
KengtungMyanmar 10,3466,429
KhamtiMyanmar 9,8586,126
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,3272,689
KathmanduNepal 8,8175,479
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,68810,992
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,23710,090
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,72910,395
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,41310,199
KarioiNew Zealand 16,59310,311
KawerauNew Zealand 16,76410,417
KopuaNew Zealand 16,54210,280
KanoNigeria 713443
KangnungNorth Korea 12,3687,686
KarasjokNorway 6,8834,277
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8613,642
KristiansandNorway 5,4483,385
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9933,724
KhasabOman 5,9343,687
KarachiPakistan 6,9944,346
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0094,355
KhanpurPakistan 7,3774,584
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9764,335
KororPalau 14,3708,930
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7192,932
KlodzkoPoland 4,7472,950
KoszalinPoland 5,1313,188
KrakowPoland 4,7992,982
KalakanRussia 10,6306,606
KaliningradRussia 5,2893,287
KamenskoeRussia 11,9027,396
KandalaksaRussia 6,8024,227
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2204,487
KazanRussia 6,5534,072
KemRussia 6,6624,140
KerchRussia 5,1443,196
KhabarovskRussia 12,0827,508
KirenskRussia 10,0256,230
KirovRussia 6,7544,197
KljuciRussia 12,4437,732
KolpasevRussia 8,5605,319
KorfRussia 12,1277,536
KostromaRussia 6,2863,906
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0836,266
KotlasRussia 6,7924,221
KrasnodarRussia 5,2853,284
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9874,342
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0664,391
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1635,694
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3885,213
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4814,027
KurganRussia 7,4594,635
KurskRussia 5,6123,487
KyraRussia 10,5716,569
KigaliRwanda 3,2982,049
KoldaSenegal 1,9581,217
KabalaSierra Leone 1,554966
KosiceSlovakia 4,7092,926
KimberleySouth Africa 4,8653,023
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2197,593
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5385,305
KadugliSudan 2,9711,846
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3112,057
KassalaSudan 3,7272,316
KhartoumSudan 3,3202,063
KostiSudan 3,3022,052
KalmarSweden 5,3933,352
KaresuandoSweden 6,7294,181
KarlstadSweden 5,6433,506
KristianstadSweden 5,2883,286
KamishliSyria 4,9473,074
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4926,520
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8956,771
Khon KaenThailand 10,7816,699
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6456,615
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7416,675
KairouanTunisia 3,0231,879
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6542,892
KarsTurkey 5,2783,280
KastamonuTurkey 4,6912,915
KayseriTurkey 4,6222,872
KonyaTurkey 4,3682,714
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5834,091
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6734,147
KinlossUk 5,3963,353
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4703,399
KievUkraine 5,2373,254
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2813,282
KirovogradUkraine 5,1553,204
KlepininoUkraine 5,0343,128
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2343,253
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0733,152
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1673,211
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1635,694
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1326,917
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9766,199
Keene, NhUsa 8,0515,003
Kenton, OhUsa 9,0455,621
Kenton, OkUsa 10,7386,673
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0135,601
Kimball, NeUsa 10,6876,641
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2247,596
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3366,423
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5625,321
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9737,440
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0965,653
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2207,593
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4547,118
KabompoZambia 3,4912,169
KabweZambia 3,8902,417
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,8892,416
KafirondaZambia 3,7272,316
KaomaZambia 3,6322,257
KasamaZambia 3,8332,382
KasempaZambia 3,6132,245
KawambwaZambia 3,6212,250
KaroiZimbabwe 4,1582,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -