Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,9014,288
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,1294,430
MilianaAlgeria 2,9971,862
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,9251,818
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3447,670
Malarg EArgentina 9,0405,618
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1765,702
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,1545,067
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2915,152
MendozaArgentina 8,8865,522
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8785,517
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7924,842
Mackay MoAustralia 16,21110,074
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5759,057
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1808,190
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0418,104
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0979,382
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1009,383
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0509,352
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7789,183
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2319,465
MuharraqBahrain 5,3853,346
MinskBelarus 5,4343,377
MogilevBelarus 5,5293,436
MaunBotswana 3,9782,472
MacapaBrazil 6,0293,746
MacauBrazil 4,6382,882
MaceioBrazil 4,7392,945
MachadoBrazil 6,3183,926
ManausBrazil 7,0764,397
MarabaBrazil 5,9653,707
MaringaBrazil 6,9604,325
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4063,981
Monte AzulBrazil 5,6893,535
Monte SantoBrazil 5,1333,189
MonteiroBrazil 4,7952,980
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,8763,652
Morada NovaBrazil 4,8192,994
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,3593,330
MamfeCameroon 839521
MarouaCameroon 1,280796
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9725,575
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3855,211
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8416,736
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1786,946
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7527,303
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8176,722
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5174,671
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8244,862
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1815,084
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2075,100
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4626,501
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7275,423
Morden, MbCanada 9,9876,206
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6405,369
MoundouChad 1,480920
MatecanaColombia 8,6455,372
MoroniComoros 5,0633,146
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7102,927
MarstalDenmark 5,1073,174
Melville HallDominica 6,9524,320
MichesDominican Republic 7,7544,819
MocaDominican Republic 7,9064,913
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9724,954
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0214,984
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8344,868
MilagroEcuador 9,1935,712
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5252,190
MinyaEgypt 3,6032,239
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 921573
MassawaEritrea 4,0542,519
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9253,682
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8263,620
MarseilleFrance 3,7992,361
MontpellierFrance 3,8092,367
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2843,905
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2569,480
MakokouGabon 1,497930
MayumbaGabon 1,6761,041
MitzicGabon 1,372852
MkamboGabon 1,558968
MoandaGabon 1,6901,050
MouilaGabon 1,556967
MagdeburgGermany 4,8252,998
MunichGermany 4,4212,747
MünsterGermany 4,7612,958
MethoniGreece 3,6102,243
MilosGreece 3,7542,333
MitiliniGreece 4,0752,532
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0752,532
MacentaGuinea 1,334829
MamouGuinea 1,6141,003
Midway IslandHawaii 15,8389,842
MiskolcHungary 4,6312,878
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8674,889
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,2485,125
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6014,723
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5055,285
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5048,391
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5619,048
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,6076,591
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3779,556
MashhadIran 6,4554,011
Malin HeadIreland 5,1913,226
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7882,354
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7322,319
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4592,149
MilanItaly 4,0642,526
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0762,533
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7672,341
ManIvory Coast 1,136706
MaebashiJapan 13,1918,197
MaizuruJapan 12,9888,071
MakurazakiJapan 12,8487,984
MatsueJapan 12,8207,966
MatsumotoJapan 13,1268,156
MatsuyamaJapan 12,8978,014
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,2238,217
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,1539,416
MishimaJapan 13,2728,247
MitoJapan 13,2898,258
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3838,316
MiyakoJapan 13,1458,168
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7367,914
MiyakonojoJapan 12,8868,008
MiyazakiJapan 12,9018,017
MombetsuJapan 12,8597,990
MoriokaJapan 13,0918,135
MuroranJapan 12,8818,005
MurotomisakiJapan 13,0418,104
MutsuJapan 12,9748,062
Ma’AnJordan 4,1452,576
MafraqJordan 4,2992,671
MombasaKenya 4,3602,709
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7374,808
MaseruLesotho 5,0583,143
MonroviaLiberia 1,469913
MisratahLibya 2,8561,775
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,5613,456
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,4733,401
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0413,754
MorondavaMadagascar 5,6273,496
MakhangaMalawi 4,5912,853
MangochiMalawi 4,4662,775
MwmosaMalawi 4,6002,859
MzimbaMalawi 4,1612,586
MzuzuMalawi 4,1712,592
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0226,849
MersingMalaysia 11,1926,955
MiriMalaysia 12,2607,618
MaleMaldives 7,8404,872
MenakaMali 726451
MoptiMali 929578
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,80411,064
MazatlanMexico 11,4967,143
MeridaMexico 9,8706,133
Mexico CityMexico 10,8796,760
MonterreyMexico 10,8286,729
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0756,882
MaantyMongolia 10,3416,426
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3026,402
MatadMongolia 10,9236,788
MurenMongolia 9,7546,061
MarrakechMorocco 2,7091,683
MeknesMorocco 2,8521,772
MideltMorocco 2,7021,679
MaputoMozambique 5,0863,160
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,9893,100
MandalayMyanmar 9,9746,198
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,9696,195
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4256,478
MindatMyanmar 9,7666,069
MonywaMyanmar 9,8746,136
MyeikMyanmar 10,4256,478
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,0386,238
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6302,877
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7799,805
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,55710,289
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8429,844
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,70410,380
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,65410,349
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,26410,106
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,35710,164
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0069,947
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0919,999
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6776,013
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6616,003
MagariaNiger 797495
Maine SoroaNiger 1,109689
MaradiNiger 668415
MaiduguriNigeria 1,177732
MakurdiNigeria 675419
MinnaNigeria 431268
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,3377,666
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3993,976
MajisOman 5,9493,697
MasirahOman 6,1443,818
Muscat  Oman 6,1063,794
MultanPakistan 7,4564,633
MurreePakistan 7,6594,759
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9319,899
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7224,799
MoyobambaPeru 8,9815,581
MactanPhilippines 13,1698,183
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7197,903
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7962,359
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,7791,106
MagadanRussia 11,8477,362
MahackalaRussia 5,7303,561
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7534,818
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7544,819
MarkovoRussia 11,7207,283
MinusinskRussia 9,1115,662
MogocaRussia 10,8706,755
MoscowRussia 6,0003,729
MurmanskRussia 6,9834,339
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2722,655
MatamSenegal 1,8581,154
MogadishuSomalia 4,7932,979
MadridSpain 3,5132,183
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5092,181
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,3962,110
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1221,940
MelillaSpain 2,9381,826
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1811,977
MalakalSudan 3,1841,978
MbabaneSwaziland 5,0243,122
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1462,576
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2206,351
Mae SariangThailand 10,2386,362
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,3326,420
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,9806,823
MalatyaTurkey 4,7892,976
MersinTurkey 4,4362,757
MuglaTurkey 4,0362,508
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9183,056
ManstonUk 4,6712,903
MeloUruguay 7,5974,721
MercedesUruguay 7,9664,950
MontevideoUruguay 7,8894,902
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1015,655
Madison, FlUsa 9,0595,629
Madison, InUsa 9,1505,686
Madison, NeUsa 10,0956,273
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,4555,876
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1726,321
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3085,784
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6065,969
Marengo, IlUsa 9,4465,870
Marion, InUsa 9,2125,724
Marion, NcUsa 8,9175,541
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2675,759
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0956,273
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5475,311
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7627,309
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,8755,515
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6027,210
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4685,883
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2585,753
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2456,366
Medford, WiUsa 9,5025,905
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1716,320
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6485,995
Mena, ArUsa 10,0076,219
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5805,953
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3106,407
Mexico, MoUsa 9,7496,058
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8625,507
Midland, TxUsa 10,8256,727
Milan, MnUsa 9,9426,178
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9856,205
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,6326,607
Milford, DeUsa 8,2885,150
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0375,616
Millen, GaUsa 8,9415,556
Millport, OhUsa 8,7945,465
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9744,955
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,3435,806
Minden, NeUsa 10,2846,391
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7306,046
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4665,882
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1886,952
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5615,941
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,5805,953
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,6285,983
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7995,468
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9426,178
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3625,818
Montrose, CoUsa 11,1206,910
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2895,151
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4715,264
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9175,541
Moro, OrUsa 11,7597,307
Morris, MnUsa 9,9176,163
Morrison, IlUsa 9,5285,921
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8205,481
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9455,559
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,6716,010
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0975,653
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0054,975
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5105,909
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,3125,786
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2075,721
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,1126,284
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,6074,727
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1235,048
MaracayVenezuela 7,6844,775
MaturinVenezuela 7,2034,476
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,0465,000
MeridaVenezuela 8,0905,027
MagoyeZambia 3,9382,447
MansaZambia 3,6862,291
MbalaZambia 3,7692,342
MfuweZambia 4,0992,547
MisamfuZambia 3,8362,384
MonguZambia 3,5502,206
MpikaZambia 3,9662,464
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,1792,597
Mt MakuluZambia 3,9542,457
MumbwaZambia 3,8342,383
MwinilungaZambia 3,3652,091
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,5012,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -