Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1584,448
BustAfghanistan 6,7964,223
BatnaAlgeria 2,9591,839
BecharAlgeria 2,5141,562
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0531,897
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3641,469
BiskraAlgeria 2,8481,770
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1281,323
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5765,951
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4915,898
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5085,909
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8225,482
ByrdAntarctica 11,6257,224
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5535,315
BarilocheArgentina 9,3665,820
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0645,011
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5729,677
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,33010,148
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4478,356
BrestBelarus 5,1243,184
BrusselsBelgium 4,6122,866
Belize CityBelize 9,7926,085
BeninBenin 335208
BohiconBenin 250156
BermudaBermuda 7,3264,552
BageBrazil 7,5384,684
BambuiBrazil 6,2393,877
BarbacenaBrazil 6,1013,791
BarbalhaBrazil 5,0003,107
BarcelosBrazil 7,3454,564
BarraBrazil 5,5493,448
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5573,453
BarreirasBrazil 5,7793,591
BelémBrazil 5,7833,594
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,0463,757
BelterraBrazil 6,5154,048
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5663,459
Bom JesusBrazil 7,0874,404
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,6703,523
BrasiliaBrazil 6,2273,870
BrevesBrazil 6,0073,733
BurgasBulgaria 4,4112,741
BurundiBurundi 3,2772,036
BatouriCameroon 1,406874
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0244,986
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5337,166
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4865,895
Banff, AbCanada 11,0666,876
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6225,358
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0584,386
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9426,799
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7756,074
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2386,983
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4805,270
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7607,308
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0976,274
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2616,376
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0595,008
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8057,336
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1953,850
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4627,122
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8856,143
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,8391,143
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,2121,374
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5685,946
BeijingChina 11,2877,014
BarranquillaColombia 8,4505,251
Benito SalasColombia 8,6295,362
BogotáColombia 8,4745,266
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6152,868
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6341,637
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2821,418
BaniDominican Republic 7,8944,905
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9764,956
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8174,858
BahariyaEgypt 3,4642,152
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6892,293
BiarritzFrance 3,8152,371
BordeauxFrance 3,9582,460
BrestFrance 4,3972,732
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,13010,645
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,13010,645
BitamGabon 1,270789
BanjulGambia 2,1411,331
BerlinGermany 4,8913,039
BrockenGermany 4,7762,968
BokeGuinea 1,9161,191
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,0081,248
BudapestHungary 4,5142,805
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5132,805
BangaloreIndia 8,1615,071
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8134,855
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9485,560
BikanerIndia 7,6314,742
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6947,888
BabolsarIran 5,8663,645
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9623,705
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6283,497
Bandar LengehIran 5,7983,603
BirjandIran 6,3393,939
BushehrIran 5,4653,396
BaghdadIraq 5,0133,115
BasraIraq 5,2293,250
BelmulletIreland 5,1153,178
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9533,078
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7992,361
BergamoItaly 4,0952,545
BolognaItaly 4,0002,486
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2092,615
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6112,244
BrindisiItaly 3,7962,359
BondoukouIvory Coast 611380
BouakeIvory Coast 864537
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9144,918
BeirutLebanon 4,3182,683
BenghaziLibya 3,1131,935
BirzaiLithuania 5,5543,451
BitolaMacedonia 3,9782,472
BlantyreMalawi 4,5212,809
BvumbweMalawi 4,5452,824
BintuluMalaysia 12,1817,570
BamakoMali 1,217756
Bko-SMali 1,207750
BougounMali 1,130702
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3201,442
BaitagMongolia 9,1725,699
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3445,807
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1886,331
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7786,698
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7516,681
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8736,135
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6526,619
BulganMongolia 10,0146,223
BhamawMyanmar 10,0406,239
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7319,775
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,16710,046
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7729,801
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,50710,258
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4045,844
BilmaNiger 1,519944
Birni N’KonniNiger 572355
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3234,550
BergenNorway 5,6813,530
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6793,529
BjornoyaNorway 7,3214,549
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5004,039
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2843,905
BadinPakistan 7,1874,466
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,6304,741
BalakotPakistan 7,6584,759
BarkhanPakistan 7,2894,530
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9965,590
BascoPhilippines 12,6047,832
BialystokPoland 5,2043,234
BejaPortugal 3,3562,085
BragancaPortugal 3,7232,313
BistritaRomania 4,6842,910
BucharestRomania 4,5142,805
BajkitRussia 9,2905,773
BarabinskRussia 8,2515,127
BarnaulRussia 8,5725,327
BerezovoRussia 7,7534,818
BiserRussia 7,2114,481
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5227,160
BogdarinRussia 10,4746,509
BogucanyRussia 9,4035,843
BomnakRussia 11,3197,034
BorRussia 8,9585,566
BorzjaRussia 10,8366,734
BratskRussia 9,7006,028
BelgradeSerbia 4,2982,671
BoSierra Leone 1,589987
BontheSierra Leone 1,6751,041
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5262,812
BerberaSomalia 4,6452,886
BusanSouth Korea 12,5317,787
BadajozSpain 3,4162,123
BarcelonaSpain 3,5522,207
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7202,312
BabanusaSudan 2,7651,718
BaselSwitzerland 4,2732,656
BernSwitzerland 4,2032,612
BangkokThailand 10,6076,591
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,6076,592
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,3696,443
BizerteTunisia 3,1851,979
BalikesirTurkey 4,1972,608
BursaTurkey 4,3102,678
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7084,168
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1543,203
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0983,168
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0993,169
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8142,991
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6252,874
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6182,870
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1367,541
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6276,604
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4325,239
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9176,784
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9186,785
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6676,007
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8396,114
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3766,448
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8245,484
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9624,948
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5116,531
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,6916,022
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2297,599
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0987,518
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0595,008
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2827,011
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4357,106
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1395,679
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8496,742
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3745,204
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3765,827
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9837,446
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2506,369
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7665,447
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8735,514
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6317,228
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2495,747
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1305,052
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5676,567
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5047,149
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5255,919
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2405,121
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9684,951
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4005,841
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2625,755
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6646,005
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3396,425
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1355,055
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7586,064
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9485,561
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5345,303
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4675,883
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3656,441
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7026,029
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5416,550
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8346,111
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7457,298
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7405,431
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9615,568
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5985,343
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9266,168
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8205,481
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6415,991
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1535,067
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7057,273
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1534,445
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3624,575
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8674,889
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,3312,692
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,3422,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -