Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8111,125
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8181,751
DavisAntarctica 10,3916,457
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6349,094
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3658,927
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6836,638
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6909,750
DhakaBangladesh 9,3795,828
D’UccleBelgium 4,6122,866
DiamantinaBrazil 5,9283,683
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0284,367
DouradosBrazil 7,1754,458
DoualaCameroon 986612
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1154,421
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0686,256
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0746,881
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3657,062
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0694,393
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3875,212
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1365,056
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5965,963
DuianChina 9,8796,139
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9982,485
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4362,756
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0284,989
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0184,983
DabaaEgypt 3,5972,235
DakhlaEgypt 3,3112,058
DijonFrance 4,2232,624
DresdenGermany 4,7572,956
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6034,724
DebrecenHungary 4,6022,860
DalatangiIceland 6,3433,942
DaltonganjIndia 8,7245,421
DarbhangaIndia 8,8855,522
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,7546,061
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,7636,067
DumkaIndia 9,0435,619
DwarkaIndia 7,2034,476
DezfulIran 5,3433,320
DublinIreland 4,9663,086
DecimomannuItaly 3,3952,109
DobbiacoItaly 4,2552,644
DimbokroIvory Coast 860534
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2392,634
DagorettiKenya 3,9632,462
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5883,473
DedzaMalawi 4,3712,716
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2256,354
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7356,671
DaweiMyanmar 10,3516,432
De BiltNetherlands 4,7592,957
De KooyNetherlands 4,8503,014
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8543,016
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,52310,268
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0879,997
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,93010,520
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7829,807
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7909,812
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5893,473
DalbandinPakistan 6,7674,205
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,4164,608
DirPakistan 7,5274,678
DroshPakistan 7,5254,676
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6037,832
DohaQatar 5,4543,389
DorohoiRomania 4,8383,006
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6275,361
DudinkaRussia 8,7835,458
DzardzanRussia 10,2306,357
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3383,317
DakarSenegal 2,2671,409
DaruSierra Leone 1,488925
DurbanSouth Africa 5,3193,305
DamazinSudan 3,4812,163
DongolaSudan 3,1901,982
DamascusSyria 4,3772,720
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,3782,720
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7722,965
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2914,531
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,4362,757
DjerbaTunisia 2,8211,753
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9153,054
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3243,309
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0233,121
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3033,295
DonetskUkraine 5,4153,365
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8293,622
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1115,662
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6385,367
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3156,410
Danville, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7375,429
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4207,097
David City, NeUsa 10,1256,292
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0665,634
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4817,135
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3435,806
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9097,401
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4785,889
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7846,701
Delaware, OhUsa 8,9705,574
Delphine, InUsa 9,2955,776
Denton, MdUsa 8,3745,204
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7996,711
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8356,112
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4827,135
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8866,143
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9795,579
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3985,840
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2056,963
Dixon, IlUsa 9,5285,921
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4576,498
Dover, DeUsa 8,3745,204
Dover, TnUsa 9,4535,874
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4426,489
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,5785,952
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6125,973
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5105,909
Durham, NhUsa 7,9704,953
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,5301,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -