Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6882,292
LuandaAngola 2,3401,454
LuenaAngola 3,0301,883
La PlataArgentina 8,0344,992
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,2125,103
La RiojaArgentina 8,5795,331
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4555,254
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7596,064
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8224,861
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0339,342
LavertonAustralia 15,0819,371
LearmonthAustralia 12,6017,830
LongreachAustralia 15,6549,727
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6549,728
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,55310,286
Low HeadAustralia 15,0379,344
LinzAustria 4,4572,770
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6583,516
LerwickUk 5,6563,515
La PazBolivia 8,2995,157
LavrasBrazil 6,2123,860
LencoisBrazil 5,4373,379
LinharesBrazil 5,6643,520
LondrinaBrazil 6,8874,280
LomBulgaria 4,3202,685
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2616,377
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0445,620
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0496,244
Langara, BcCanada 11,8197,344
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2215,730
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9666,814
London, OnCanada 8,7955,465
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5495,313
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9546,186
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4867,137
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7961,738
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,0015,593
LanzhouChina 10,3926,458
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,3535,812
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1225,047
LimonCosta Rica 9,3565,814
LarnacaCyprus 4,2382,634
LimassolCyprus 4,1822,599
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6082,242
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9721,847
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2153,241
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7534,818
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9054,912
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8234,861
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9474,939
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1285,672
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1865,708
LuxorEgypt 3,6562,272
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0016,215
Laucala BayFiji 18,93811,768
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1213,803
Le MansFrance 4,2962,670
LilleFrance 4,5832,848
LyonFrance 4,0512,517
LambarnGabon 1,402871
LastourvilleGabon 1,592989
LibrevilleGabon 1,243773
LeipzigGermany 4,7602,958
LindenbergGermany 4,8793,032
LamiaGreece 3,8332,382
LarissaGreece 3,8982,422
LemnosGreece 4,0582,521
LimnosGreece 4,0702,529
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9714,332
LabeGuinea 1,6461,023
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,0139,951
La CeibaHonduras 9,6726,010
La MesaHonduras 9,7906,084
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0454,999
LudhianaIndia 7,8894,902
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0791,914
LatinaItaly 3,7202,312
LatronicoItaly 3,6662,278
LecceItaly 3,7622,338
LodwarKenya 3,7132,307
Luang PrabangLaos 10,6346,608
LiepajaLatvia 5,4783,404
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4233,370
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4902,790
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9942,482
LabuanMalaysia 12,3757,690
LuqaMalta 3,1821,977
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9244,303
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8337,353
LashioMyanmar 10,1226,290
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0829,994
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9869,934
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,46210,230
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0779,990
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,39210,186
LagosNigeria 318197
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7653,582
LillehammerNorway 5,7893,597
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,7384,808
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4744,644
LimaPeru 9,1245,670
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0498,109
LisbonPortugal 3,4702,156
LeninbadRussia 7,4004,599
LevsiRussia 7,6214,736
LungiSierra Leone 1,7391,081
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2352,632
LanzaroteSpain 2,7591,714
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7122,307
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1362,570
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1202,560
LatakiaSyria 4,4412,760
LampangThailand 10,3996,462
LoeiThailand 10,6486,617
Lop BuriThailand 10,5916,581
LomeTogo 385239
LeemingUk 5,0123,114
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6583,516
London, EnglandUk 4,6912,915
London-GatwickUk 4,6612,896
LynehamUk 4,7062,924
L’VovUkraine 4,9133,053
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0053,110
LozovajaUkraine 5,3983,354
LubnyUkraine 5,3173,304
LuckUkraine 5,0543,141
LuganskUkraine 5,5353,439
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5965,963
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6285,983
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9226,166
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0416,239
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0715,637
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2185,107
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1936,956
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9416,178
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4836,514
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5715,947
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9876,827
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9866,206
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8096,717
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6976,647
Larned, KsUsa 10,3686,443
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7056,652
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7897,326
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4615,257
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0046,216
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9704,953
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9906,208
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8556,124
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9196,164
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7456,055
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2815,768
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9175,541
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3785,828
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7655,447
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4147,093
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8994,909
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9196,164
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6775,392
Libby, MtUsa 11,2126,967
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1046,279
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5475,311
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0686,256
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8546,124
Llano, TxUsa 10,5606,562
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6076,591
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1437,546
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1397,543
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1587,555
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1336,918
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5585,318
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2235,732
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5925,961
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2746,384
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3375,181
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7406,674
Luling, TxUsa 10,4696,505
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6616,625
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6585,380
LivingstoneZambia 3,9522,456
LundaziZambia 4,1482,578
LusakaZambia 3,9612,462
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,9532,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -