Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,2744,520
GhazniAfghanistan 7,1984,473
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5661,595
General PicoArgentina 8,5525,315
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,0014,972
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6921,673
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4809,620
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6527,862
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0308,718
GrazAustria 4,3572,708
GancaAzerbaijan 5,5293,436
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6333,500
GomelBelarus 5,4283,373
GrodnoBelarus 5,2803,281
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7842,973
GoianiaBrazil 6,3953,974
GoiasBrazil 6,4504,008
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8043,607
GrajauBrazil 5,6923,537
GuairaBrazil 7,2034,476
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,8553,017
GuaratingaBrazil 5,4693,399
GarouaCameroon 1,181734
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8644,265
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5905,959
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7017,271
Golden, BcCanada 11,1466,927
Goose, NfCanada 7,4034,600
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8925,525
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0386,859
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5144,669
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3354,558
GanzhouChina 11,7317,290
GuangzhouChina 11,6767,256
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8784,896
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2255,732
GonderEthiopia 3,8152,371
GourdonFrance 3,9382,447
GrenobleFrance 3,9942,482
GeisenheimGermany 4,5452,825
GorlitzGermany 4,7842,973
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0871,918
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0796,263
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6884,156
GoaIndia 7,7314,804
GuwahatiIndia 9,4505,872
GelaItaly 3,2972,049
GenoaItaly 3,9452,451
GhediItaly 4,0772,534
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7682,341
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7022,301
GrossetoItaly 3,8042,364
GrottaglieItaly 3,7602,337
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6052,240
GuidoniaItaly 3,7632,338
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,009627
GifuJapan 13,0978,138
GaoMali 822511
GuamMariana Islands 15,1309,402
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2667,001
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0516,867
GuaymasMexico 11,7607,308
GaluutMongolia 9,8186,101
GemertNetherlands 4,7012,921
GisborneNew Zealand 16,72410,392
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,72410,393
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,97310,547
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,32210,142
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,16910,047
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,58410,305
GayaNiger 296184
GardermoenNorway 5,6993,541
GeiloNorway 5,7103,548
GdanskPoland 5,2053,234
GalatiRomania 4,6932,916
Gor’KijRussia 6,3143,924
GorznyjRussia 5,6153,489
GridinoRussia 6,7494,194
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9403,069
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,9654,949
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6212,250
GijonSpain 3,8862,415
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6161,626
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6042,240
GoteborgSweden 5,4373,379
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4423,382
GothenburgSweden 5,4363,378
GunnarnSweden 6,2983,914
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1162,558
GabesTunisia 2,8331,761
GafsaTunisia 2,8581,776
GiresunTurkey 4,9653,085
GoztepeTurkey 4,3722,717
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2473,882
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0773,776
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2093,237
GajvoronUkraine 5,0283,124
GeniceskUkraine 5,1083,174
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5005,903
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6037,211
Galva, IlUsa 9,5455,932
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2096,344
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2036,340
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2036,340
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,6186,598
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7925,464
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2425,122
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6937,266
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5605,319
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5526,557
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3656,441
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9416,178
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9286,170
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2306,357
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1196,910
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1515,686
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0727,501
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0166,224
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9756,820
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3385,803
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2245,732
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5005,903
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,7315,426
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,2625,755
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7766,075
Greenville, OhUsa 9,1395,679
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7105,412
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2416,364
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,9465,559
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9485,560
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6285,983
Groton, CtUsa 8,0394,995
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6017,209
GuanareVenezuela 7,9264,925
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,0685,013
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0994,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -