Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3591,466
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7191,690
EsquelArgentina 9,4255,857
EzeizaArgentina 8,0795,020
East SaleAustralia 15,2449,473
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2788,251
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2798,252
EssendonAustralia 15,0999,383
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,1793,839
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,3634,575
EspinosaBrazil 5,6903,536
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6625,382
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8386,735
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8146,720
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8216,725
Edson, AbCanada 10,9936,831
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7767,317
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8116,097
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3276,417
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7457,298
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9565,565
ErlianChina 10,8056,714
El CaranoColombia 8,7275,423
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2293,250
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0164,981
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7534,818
El ArishEgypt 4,0292,504
El TorEgypt 3,8612,399
ErfurtGermany 4,6922,916
EssenGermany 4,6932,916
EsfahanIran 5,6473,509
EilatIsrael 4,0422,512
EsashiJapan 12,8637,993
EldoretKenya 3,7462,328
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8666,131
EssaouiraMorocco 2,7781,726
EeldeNetherlands 4,8813,033
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,63910,339
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,09810,004
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7546,061
EnuguNigeria 631392
EncarnacionParaguay 7,5014,661
EvoraPortugal 3,4142,122
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,8927,390
EkimcanRussia 11,6417,234
Elat’MaRussia 6,1253,806
ElistaRussia 5,6863,533
ErbogacenRussia 9,9036,154
EssejRussia 9,4355,863
Ed DueimSudan 3,2752,035
El FasherSudan 2,5191,566
El GeneinaSudan 2,2091,373
El ObeidSudan 3,0401,889
El ShowakSudan 3,6512,269
En NahudSudan 2,8411,765
EdirneTurkey 4,2912,666
ErzincanTurkey 4,9703,088
ErzurumTurkey 5,1043,172
EskisehirTurkey 4,3712,716
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,0033,730
EntebbeUganda 3,4602,150
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2143,240
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1363,192
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,9755,577
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0485,623
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6744,769
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,5576,560
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1986,337
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2106,966
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,7075,411
Elko, NvUsa 11,6117,215
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2566,373
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4505,251
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6137,216
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1295,052
Erie, PaUsa 8,7205,419
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0886,269
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9607,432
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9536,185
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2257,597
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2176,349
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,2226,974
Evansville, InUsa 9,3825,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -