Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,7364,186
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,6583,516
QubaAzerbaijan 5,7253,558
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,9193,057
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,2265,733
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0354,993
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3667,063
QuinteroChile 9,1185,666
QingdaoChina 11,7857,323
QiqiharChina 11,4707,128
QuitoEcuador 9,0345,614
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8329,838
QuettaPakistan 7,0204,362
Quanah, TxUsa 10,5366,547
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1545,688
Quang TriVietnam 11,2316,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -