Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,4274,615
FarahAfghanistan 6,6044,104
FormosaArgentina 7,6654,763
ForrestAustralia 13,9138,646
FrancistownBotswana 4,3522,704
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,1502,579
FloraniaBrazil 4,6962,918
FlorestaBrazil 4,9783,094
FlorianoBrazil 5,3643,333
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,8694,268
FormosaBrazil 6,1573,826
FortalezaBrazil 4,7942,979
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3014,537
FrancaBrazil 6,4023,978
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0696,257
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4356,484
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5406,550
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0026,837
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9246,788
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7546,683
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4186,474
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0736,881
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7086,654
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6654,763
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6534,756
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1565,068
FayaChad 2,0281,260
FamagustaCyprus 4,2772,658
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1493,200
FarafraEgypt 3,3122,058
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,7211,070
FichtelbergGermany 4,6662,899
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5672,838
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9572,459
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1994,474
FaranahGuinea 1,467912
FalconaraItaly 3,9502,454
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9212,436
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,7902,355
FonniItaly 3,4832,164
FrontoneItaly 3,9242,438
FrosinoneItaly 3,7412,325
FukauraJapan 12,9428,042
FukueJapan 12,6497,860
FukuiJapan 13,0148,087
FukuokaJapan 12,7247,907
FukushimaJapan 13,1898,196
FukuyamaJapan 12,8968,014
FushikiJapan 13,0248,093
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,8314,866
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,9413,692
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,1383,814
FunchalMadeira 3,2742,035
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9324,307
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8411,766
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8173,615
FaroPortugal 3,2562,023
FerganaRussia 7,5724,706
FreetownSierra Leone 1,7391,081
FalunSweden 5,8023,605
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7382,944
FeodosijaUkraine 5,0563,142
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4107,090
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1586,312
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,7106,034
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8106,096
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9556,186
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9104,915
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7116,034
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5965,963
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1796,325
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6726,010
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9856,205
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6535,377
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9755,577
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9175,541
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4297,102
Findlay, OhUsa 9,0155,602
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5377,169
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0065,597
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3745,825
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7886,704
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8316,109
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6966,647
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9865,584
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0276,231
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0326,234
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1455,683
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3306,419
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0014,972
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,1625,693
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9286,170
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7105,412
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4625,259
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1207,531
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0686,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -