Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,10211,870
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8096,095
ParanaArgentina 8,1075,038
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7214,798
PehuajoArgentina 8,4055,223
PergaminoArgentina 8,2075,100
PigeArgentina 8,5215,295
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4015,220
PosadasArgentina 7,5104,667
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8994,908
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9775,578
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0034,973
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7557,926
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0698,121
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2412,635
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8283,000
ParacatuBrazil 6,1883,845
ParanaBrazil 6,0813,779
ParanaguaBrazil 6,7544,197
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7174,174
ParintinsBrazil 6,7084,169
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1103,175
Passo FundoBrazil 7,2364,497
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,2203,865
PaulistanaBrazil 5,2213,244
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,9783,093
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,5943,476
PeixeBrazil 6,1333,811
PetrolinaBrazil 5,2063,235
PicosBrazil 5,2163,241
PiraiBrazil 6,1893,846
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3323,935
PompeuBrazil 6,1083,795
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2714,518
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1983,852
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,0174,360
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,6374,746
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,2264,490
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0873,782
PosseBrazil 5,9993,728
PlevenBulgaria 4,3452,700
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2392,634
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1116,904
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9016,774
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1375,678
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4117,091
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4855,273
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3915,835
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1424,438
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7907,326
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9806,202
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3606,438
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3227,035
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6927,266
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2246,353
ParronChile 9,0935,651
Puerto AysenChile 9,6265,981
Puerto MonttChile 9,5295,922
Punta ArenasChile 9,7576,063
PingbianChina 11,3797,071
PeralesColombia 8,5885,337
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7224,799
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5535,936
PragueCzech Republic 4,6572,894
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0434,998
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8634,886
PoloDominican Republic 7,9944,968
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9074,913
PichilingueEcuador 9,1595,691
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2685,759
PuyoEcuador 9,0005,593
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9112,430
ParisFrance 4,3892,727
PerpignanFrance 3,7132,307
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2325,737
Port-GentilGabon 1,308813
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2676,380
PotsdamGermany 4,8783,031
PatrasGreece 3,7382,323
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5205,294
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7874,217
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9714,332
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1045,036
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3565,814
PecsHungary 4,3382,696
PambanIndia 8,3855,211
PuneIndia 7,7124,792
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8756,758
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8417,358
PadovaItaly 4,1072,552
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1712,592
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3732,096
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3732,096
PantelleriaItaly 3,1961,986
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0112,492
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4392,137
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8742,407
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,8482,391
PiacenzaItaly 4,0132,493
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8912,418
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0122,493
Ponza IslandItaly 3,6542,271
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7152,309
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7192,311
PrizziItaly 3,3362,073
PakseLaos 11,1246,913
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7476,678
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8434,252
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8714,269
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,75910,414
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,0142,494
PatheinMyanmar 9,9356,174
PutaoMyanmar 10,0006,214
PyiMyanmar 9,9446,179
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,76011,036
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,82310,454
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,50310,255
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,94410,529
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3565,814
Port HarcourtNigeria 697433
PohangNorth Korea 12,5057,771
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0637,496
PadidanPakistan 7,1184,423
PanjgurPakistan 6,7194,175
ParachinarPakistan 7,3544,570
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6444,129
PeshawarPakistan 7,4954,658
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,13310,025
PilarParaguay 7,7024,786
PiscoPeru 9,0675,635
PiuraPeru 9,3615,817
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3005,158
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6337,850
PoznanPoland 4,9583,081
PrzemyslPoland 4,8693,026
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5972,236
PortalegrePortugal 3,4752,159
Porto Portugal 3,7022,301
PavelecRussia 5,9173,677
PecoraRussia 7,4674,640
PermRussia 7,0444,378
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7097,897
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3743,961
PjatigorskRussia 5,4753,402
PoronajskRussia 12,4517,737
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2923,289
Providenja BayRussia 11,8097,338
PskovRussia 5,8203,616
PodorSenegal 2,0651,283
PopradSlovakia 4,7112,928
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,3953,353
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,7832,972
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3592,088
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4715,264
Port SudanSudan 3,8862,415
ParamariboSuriname 6,3743,961
PiteňSweden 6,3923,972
PalmyraSyria 4,5832,848
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,88110,490
PhetchabunThailand 10,6116,593
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,5116,532
PhraeThailand 10,4706,506
PhuketThailand 10,4946,521
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4796,512
Prachin BuriThailand 10,6866,640
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5666,566
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9944,346
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6022,860
PoltavaUkraine 5,3603,331
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8154,856
PradoUruguay 7,8904,903
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,7994,847
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4085,846
Pana, IlUsa 9,4945,900
Paoli, InUsa 9,2365,740
Paris, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8266,106
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5955,962
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8866,765
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3006,401
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1746,322
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0646,254
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5757,193
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4635,880
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5245,918
Perry, OkUsa 10,2496,369
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3105,164
Philo, OhUsa 8,8855,521
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6427,234
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2926,396
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8446,117
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7456,055
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9916,208
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7305,425
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2065,100
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9394,934
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7206,040
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2727,005
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7456,055
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4625,880
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5715,948
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7087,276
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1206,289
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2905,152
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7087,276
Portage, WiUsa 9,4155,851
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9214,922
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8297,351
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6025,967
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9396,176
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3117,029
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3755,204
Princeton, InUsa 9,4235,855
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9964,969
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8216,724
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7314,804
PetaukeZambia 4,1092,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -