Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4409,595
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6796,636
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9229,894
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,39710,189
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2118,210
WoomeraAustralia 14,7089,140
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0728,745
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8114,854
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7315,425
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1896,953
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3887,077
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7835,458
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9475,560
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9086,157
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3206,413
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8044,850
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,9509,912
WajimaJapan 12,9728,061
WakamatsuJapan 13,1728,185
WakayamaJapan 13,0558,112
WakkanaiJapan 12,6827,881
WajirKenya 4,2292,628
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,8082,366
WindhoekNamibia 3,8842,414
WaihiNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,69510,374
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,76510,418
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,68010,365
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,43310,211
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,39110,186
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,95010,533
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,55410,287
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,71610,388
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,81410,448
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,53510,275
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,38210,180
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,88610,493
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,76110,415
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,86210,478
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0449,970
WintonNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,85810,476
WarsawPoland 5,0423,133
WroclawPoland 4,8232,997
WonsanSouth Korea 12,1777,567
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4022,114
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3662,092
WauSudan 2,7991,739
WaddingtonUk 4,8813,033
Waco, TxUsa 10,3796,450
Wake IslandUsa 16,38310,181
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4246,477
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0956,273
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0255,608
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5217,159
Walnut, IlUsa 9,5285,921
Warren, OhUsa 8,7945,465
Warren, PaUsa 8,6235,358
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6646,005
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4645,259
Washington, IaUsa 9,7106,034
Washington, InUsa 9,3225,793
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6676,007
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3785,206
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0186,225
Watertown, WiUsa 9,4315,860
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0515,625
Waverly, OhUsa 8,9785,579
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9965,590
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6095,971
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4695,884
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4036,465
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0966,274
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8005,468
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3745,204
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,8245,483
West Point, GaUsa 9,2235,731
West Point, NyUsa 8,2065,100
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5795,952
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2245,732
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4336,483
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2446,366
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4567,119
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3525,190
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,4655,260
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9005,531
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4515,252
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,4096,468
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3745,204
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3405,182
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5565,317
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4935,899
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8875,522
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8286,107
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7577,306
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7456,055
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8435,495
Winslow, AzUsa 11,4677,126
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,8355,490
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5915,339
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8735,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -