Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,2724,519
NeuquenArgentina 9,0435,619
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3035,159
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,34410,778
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4419,595
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6919,750
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7799,184
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5775,330
NatitingouBenin 173107
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,0483,758
NgaoundereCameroon 1,225761
NkoundjaCameroon 986613
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5834,712
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6927,266
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4024,600
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0815,022
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7386,673
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5396,549
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6475,374
N’DjamenaChad 1,391864
NanchangChina 11,7167,280
NanjingChina 11,8367,355
NanningChina 11,1766,945
NicosiaCyprus 4,2312,629
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1303,188
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8344,868
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0054,974
NegeleEthiopia 4,0972,546
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,92711,762
NandiFiji 18,92711,762
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0573,764
NancyFrance 4,3872,726
NantesFrance 4,2222,624
NiceFrance 3,8402,386
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9823,096
NurembergGermany 4,5332,817
NurnbergGermany 4,5332,817
NaxosGreece 3,8412,387
NanortalikGreenland 6,8854,278
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9584,324
NordGreenland 8,0885,026
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4094,604
NzerekoreGuinea 1,212753
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2365,118
New DelhiIndia 8,0124,979
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6902,293
NaganoJapan 13,1128,148
NagasakiJapan 12,7317,911
NagoJapan 12,8948,012
NagoyaJapan 13,1278,157
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,8888,009
NaraJapan 13,0748,125
NazeJapan 12,9378,039
NemuroJapan 13,0638,118
NiigataJapan 13,0838,130
NikkoJapan 13,1978,201
NobeokaJapan 12,8838,006
NairobiKenya 3,9612,462
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,53510,897
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9394,933
NidaLithuania 5,3593,330
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6393,504
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0213,742
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,2062,614
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,2832,662
NaraMali 1,255780
NioroMali 1,455904
NemaMauritania 1,341833
NouakchottMauritania 2,2271,384
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,77011,043
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,61710,326
NelsonNew Zealand 16,34410,156
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,61310,324
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,43210,211
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6545,999
N’GuigmiNiger 1,266787
NiameyNiger 462287
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6634,141
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0554,384
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7534,818
NawabshahPakistan 7,1384,436
NokkundiPakistan 6,6074,105
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8024,848
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7237,906
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4584,634
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9876,828
NikolaevRussia 5,0213,120
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0187,468
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,6727,875
NizneangarskRussia 10,1836,328
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5655,944
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4954,657
NovgorodRussia 5,9803,716
NovosibirskRussia 8,5385,306
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5895,337
No. 6Sudan 3,4472,142
NyalaSudan 2,4511,523
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,9666,814
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,5206,537
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6486,617
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,5196,536
NarathiwatThailand 10,8946,770
NigdeTurkey 4,5162,806
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1043,793
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1973,229
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0525,625
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0525,625
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3215,792
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8416,116
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9636,191
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9624,948
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2435,122
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7105,412
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6966,025
New London, WiUsa 9,3895,834
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7396,052
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7636,067
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8106,096
New YorkUsa 8,2065,100
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1875,088
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1975,094
Newark, NjUsa 8,2205,108
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1555,689
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9355,552
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2236,353
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2235,731
Newport, TnUsa 9,0065,597
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7417,296
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3945,216
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1316,295
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,0727,501
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2566,373
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4186,474
Norton, KsUsa 10,3946,459
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9275,547
NdolaZambia 3,8002,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -