Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,9504,319
TiranaAlbania 3,9362,446
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,525948
TebessaAlgeria 2,9521,834
TimimounAlgeria 2,2261,383
TindoufAlgeria 2,3281,446
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6611,654
TrelewArgentina 8,9865,584
TucumanArgentina 8,3385,181
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6959,132
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6959,132
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5929,689
TibooburraAustralia 15,2429,472
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0089,947
TshaneBotswana 4,2602,647
TaguatingaBrazil 5,9343,687
TarauacaBrazil 8,3575,193
TauaBrazil 5,0653,147
TefeBrazil 7,5914,717
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,7123,550
TeresinaBrazil 5,2843,284
TiriosBrazil 6,5204,051
TorresBrazil 7,0634,389
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6083,485
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,8154,235
TriunfoBrazil 4,9023,046
TucuruiBrazil 5,9783,715
TuriacuBrazil 5,4593,392
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2695,760
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5887,201
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3447,049
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0476,244
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4186,474
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7946,086
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3745,825
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7895,461
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8067,336
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6515,376
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6705,387
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5015,283
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3315,799
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2484,504
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4075,846
TaiyuanChina 11,0816,886
TaoyuanChina 12,3487,673
TengchongChina 10,1506,307
TønderDenmark 5,0993,168
TylstrupDenmark 5,3563,329
TystofteDenmark 5,1613,207
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9854,962
TahrirEgypt 3,7502,330
TantaEgypt 3,7822,350
TallinEstonia 5,8633,643
TartuEstonia 5,8053,607
TampereFinland 6,0483,758
TurkuFinland 5,9183,677
ToulonFrance 3,7672,341
ToulouseFrance 3,8132,369
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,45210,224
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,66610,356
TchibanGabon 1,6451,022
TbilisiGeorgia 5,4763,403
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5082,801
TamaleGhana 384239
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0052,489
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7092,305
TimehriGuyana 6,7034,166
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7386,052
TelaHonduras 9,7386,051
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1505,064
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1505,064
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9058,019
TabrizIran 5,3983,354
TeheranIran 5,7173,552
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1682,590
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7492,330
TarvisioItaly 4,2612,648
TermoliItaly 3,8282,379
TorinoItaly 3,9982,484
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0162,495
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3272,067
TrevicoItaly 3,7372,322
TrevisoItaly 4,1392,572
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1772,596
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0012,486
TabouIvory Coast 1,231765
TadotsuJapan 12,9448,044
TakadaJapan 13,0868,132
TakamatsuJapan 12,9658,057
TakayamaJapan 13,0818,129
TanegashimaJapan 12,9358,038
TatenoJapan 13,2898,258
TateyamaJapan 13,3478,294
TokushimaJapan 13,0208,091
TokyoJapan 13,2918,259
TomakomaiJapan 12,8928,011
TottoriJapan 12,9058,020
ToyamaJapan 13,0408,103
ToyookaJapan 12,9458,044
TsuJapan 13,1238,155
TsurugaJapan 13,0298,096
TsuyamaJapan 12,9158,026
TurgayKazakhstan 7,1424,438
TripoliLebanon 4,3802,722
TobrukLibya 3,3282,068
TripoliLibya 2,8101,746
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4623,394
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9743,712
TolanaroMadagascar 6,1383,814
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,7653,582
ThyoloMalawi 4,5732,842
TawauMalaysia 12,6847,882
TessalitMali 1,219758
TimbuktuMali 1,026637
TombMali 1,020634
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,8271,136
TacubayaMexico 10,8796,760
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6756,634
TarialanMongolia 9,8846,142
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6335,986
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8996,151
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2706,382
TangierMorocco 3,0571,900
TarfayaMorocco 2,6351,637
TazaMorocco 2,8461,769
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,0956,273
TaungooMyanmar 10,0716,258
ThandweMyanmar 9,8606,127
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,76911,042
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8119,825
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,86410,480
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7519,788
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,41210,198
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,68910,371
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,80110,441
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7599,793
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,70810,382
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,60010,315
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9839,932
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9779,928
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,19710,065
TahouaNiger 680423
TillaberyNiger 554344
TaejonNorth Korea 12,3307,662
TromsoNorway 6,8094,231
TrondheimNorway 6,0443,756
ThumraitOman 5,6183,491
TacnaPeru 8,5575,317
TarapotoPeru 8,9265,547
TrujilloPeru 9,2555,751
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2498,233
TorunPoland 5,0663,148
TimisoaraRomania 4,4232,748
TambovRussia 5,9493,696
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,0064,354
TaraRussia 8,0354,993
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3715,202
TermezRussia 7,1484,442
TernejRussia 12,4207,718
TobolskRussia 7,7104,791
TomskRussia 8,6705,387
Tot’MaRussia 6,5394,063
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2944,533
TuapseRussia 5,2173,242
TuraRussia 9,4355,863
TurukhanskRussia 8,8495,499
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2702,653
TortosaSpain 3,5062,178
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6175,355
TokerSudan 3,9152,433
TartousSyria 4,4122,741
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3777,691
TaboraTanzania 3,7132,308
TakThailand 10,3916,457
TrangThailand 10,6336,607
TabligboTogo 331206
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3903,349
TunisTunisia 3,1511,958
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0173,739
TireeUk 5,3073,298
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0903,163
TernopilUkraine 4,9523,077
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,6584,759
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1845,707
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7087,276
Talladega, AlUsa 9,3155,789
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1895,710
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0495,623
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,5165,292
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9694,952
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,0646,254
Temple, TxUsa 10,4046,465
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8216,103
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5165,913
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9755,577
Toledo, IaUsa 9,7726,073
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,0235,607
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3587,058
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0556,248
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4125,227
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,8236,725
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2325,115
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5997,208
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1466,305
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,4575,877
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5705,947
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3824,587
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0434,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -