Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1755,080
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9264,925
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4895,275
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6065,969
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0224,985
RosarioArgentina 8,1825,085
RichmondAustralia 15,7919,813
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,26110,105
RecifeBrazil 4,5852,849
RemansoBrazil 5,3813,344
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,0825,022
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,1393,815
Rio NegroBrazil 6,8984,286
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6124,109
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9146,782
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6435,992
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3966,460
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4006,462
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2265,733
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2396,984
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1195,045
RuoqiangChina 8,9725,575
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5365,304
RandersDenmark 5,2773,279
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0314,990
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8574,883
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,6557,864
RumipambaEcuador 9,0625,631
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0292,504
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9162,433
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8542,395
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0823,780
RostockGermany 5,0563,142
RhodesGreece 3,9552,458
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5044,042
ReykhólarIceland 6,5244,054
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3903,971
RamsarIran 5,7063,546
RashtIran 5,6353,502
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8443,010
RadicofaniItaly 3,8352,383
Resia PassItaly 4,2272,627
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9752,470
RivoltoItaly 4,1922,605
Rolle PassItaly 4,2002,610
RomeItaly 3,7522,332
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7292,318
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1862,601
RumoiJapan 12,7947,950
RigaLatvia 5,6023,481
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4273,373
RodriguesMauritius 7,3964,596
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6866,019
RabatMorocco 2,9081,807
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0826,265
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,5692,218
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,36210,167
RangioraNew Zealand 16,11610,015
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,78210,429
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,75510,412
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8039,820
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,77210,422
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,81110,447
RivasNicaragua 9,6365,988
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,1974,473
RebolyRussia 6,4544,011
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4763,403
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9643,085
RagaSudan 2,5351,576
RashadSudan 3,1191,938
RenkSudan 3,3072,055
RumbekSudan 2,9931,860
RanongThailand 10,4766,510
Roi EtThailand 10,8826,762
RizeTurkey 5,1213,182
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8154,235
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9113,052
RomnyUkraine 5,4013,356
RovnoUkraine 5,0683,149
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8943,663
RochaUruguay 7,7174,796
Racine, WiUsa 9,3365,802
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6295,362
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5196,537
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5216,538
Reading, PaUsa 8,3685,200
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1267,535
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9286,791
Redding, CaUsa 12,1097,525
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0397,481
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9807,444
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2955,776
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4935,278
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4935,278
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7265,423
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6936,024
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5125,289
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9906,208
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4515,873
Rockville, InUsa 9,3095,785
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9346,173
Rome, GaUsa 9,2105,723
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0127,464
Roswell, NmUsa 10,9936,831
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3745,204
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6465,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -