Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,9074,292
ChlefAlgeria 2,9901,858
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0221,878
CeresArgentina 8,1575,069
ChamicalArgentina 8,5665,323
ChepesArgentina 8,6305,363
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2575,752
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8714,891
CórdobaArgentina 8,4165,230
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4175,230
CorrientesArgentina 7,7674,826
CairnsAustralia 15,9429,907
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5679,673
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5597,805
CedunaAustralia 14,3958,945
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7489,786
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3369,530
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4959,629
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6979,754
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,17110,049
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1368,784
ChittagongBangladesh 9,5345,925
CharnocksBarbados 6,7714,207
CotonouBenin 335208
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,8393,628
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,0443,756
CabroboBrazil 5,0523,140
CaceresBrazil 7,2124,481
CaetiteBrazil 5,6273,497
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6462,887
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0794,399
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0284,367
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,3453,943
Campos SalesBrazil 5,0993,169
CanavieirasBrazil 5,3563,328
CaparaoBrazil 5,8893,659
CapinopolisBrazil 6,5164,049
CaratingaBrazil 5,8753,651
CaravelasBrazil 5,4963,415
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,7603,579
CarolinaBrazil 5,8503,635
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,8484,256
CataguasesBrazil 6,0123,736
CatalaoBrazil 6,3373,938
CatanduvaBrazil 6,5734,085
CaxiasBrazil 5,3333,314
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,1794,461
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5332,817
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,0713,773
ChapecoBrazil 7,1994,473
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9574,323
CipoBrazil 5,0853,160
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0723,773
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9523,699
CordeiroBrazil 6,0193,740
CorrentinaBrazil 5,8133,612
CorumbaBrazil 7,3064,540
CoximBrazil 7,0144,358
CrateusBrazil 5,0613,145
CuiabaBrazil 7,0354,372
CuritibaBrazil 6,8154,235
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9756,820
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7246,043
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7207,283
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9284,927
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2115,102
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1445,061
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3286,418
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8957,391
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2044,476
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3175,168
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6754,769
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4024,599
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4034,600
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5924,718
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2455,745
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6265,360
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6454,751
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5025,905
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2466,367
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3345,179
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5906,581
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7905,462
Comox, BcCanada 11,7147,279
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0856,267
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8785,517
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7696,692
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1636,937
ChicoChile 9,5915,960
ChillanChile 9,2875,771
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3815,829
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,8385,492
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6626,004
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1655,695
ChangchunChina 11,7627,309
ChangduChina 9,8996,151
ChangshaChina 11,4437,111
ChengduChina 10,5476,554
ChongqingChina 10,8186,722
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2455,123
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1482,577
CamagueyCuba 8,6575,380
CasablancaCuba 9,0905,649
ChebCzech Republic 4,6172,869
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2253,247
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8384,870
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9284,927
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8644,887
CanarEcuador 9,1285,673
CairoEgypt 3,7752,346
CaenFrance 4,4382,758
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1712,592
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0823,780
CocobeachGabon 1,208751
CologneGermany 4,6452,886
ChiosGreece 3,9912,480
CorfuGreece 3,7782,347
ConakryGuinea 1,7811,106
CatacamasHonduras 9,5875,958
CholutecaHonduras 9,7446,055
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4405,245
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4785,890
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4785,890
ChahbaharIran 6,3573,950
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0413,133
ClonesIreland 5,0633,146
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0823,158
CorkIreland 4,8383,006
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8323,003
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3852,104
CameriItaly 4,0642,526
CampobassoItaly 3,7722,344
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4722,158
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3792,100
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4292,131
Cape MeleItaly 3,8852,414
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6342,258
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3672,092
CerviaItaly 3,9892,479
CiampinoItaly 3,7392,323
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9522,456
Cisa PassItaly 3,9682,466
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7442,327
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2342,631
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2912,045
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5972,235
ChibaJapan 13,3208,277
ChichibuJapan 13,2218,216
ChichijimaJapan 14,0658,740
ChoshiJapan 13,3628,303
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3882,727
ChilekaMalawi 4,5212,809
ChitedzeMalawi 4,2942,669
ChitipaMalawi 3,9992,485
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2887,014
ComitanMexico 10,2166,348
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,12810,022
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8086,716
ChoirMongolia 10,4226,477
CasablancaMorocco 2,8911,797
ChindeMozambique 4,8413,008
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8356,112
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8239,832
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,09310,000
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,09410,001
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,35210,161
CondegaNicaragua 9,6636,005
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8656,130
ChejuNorth Korea 12,4177,716
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,2737,626
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,3877,698
ChhorPakistan 7,2774,522
ChitralPakistan 7,5314,680
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3024,537
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4724,643
CajamarcaPeru 9,1675,696
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0815,643
ChiclayoPeru 9,3065,783
ChimbotePeru 9,2135,725
CuzcoPeru 8,6105,351
CzestochowaPoland 4,8523,015
CoimbraPortugal 3,5992,237
CalafatRomania 4,3222,685
CeahlauRomania 4,7342,942
ClujRomania 4,6102,865
ConstantaRomania 4,6162,869
CraiovaRomania 4,3932,730
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2655,758
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2725,141
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4236,477
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,3127,030
Cape UelenRussia 11,5967,206
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3867,697
CaraRussia 10,6286,604
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1874,466
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9926,830
ChitaRussia 10,5616,563
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5686,567
CokurdahRussia 10,7476,679
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,9806,823
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,1043,172
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,9897,450
CaceresSpain 3,4662,154
CadizSpain 3,1541,960
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3592,088
CordobaSpain 3,2562,023
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4925,277
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,7166,659
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7956,708
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3336,421
Chiang RaiThailand 10,4026,464
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,6596,624
ChumphonThailand 10,5276,542
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1522,580
CorumTurkey 4,7082,926
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8624,264
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0384,374
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7082,926
CernovcyUkraine 4,8543,016
ChernigovUkraine 5,3593,330
CarrascoUruguay 7,8734,892
ColoniaUruguay 7,9984,970
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3124,544
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5405,929
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3745,204
Camden, ScUsa 8,8435,495
Canton, NyUsa 8,3025,159
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0706,257
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3385,182
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7824,836
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5645,943
Casper, WyUsa 10,8106,718
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7707,314
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5165,292
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6475,374
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7526,060
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7535,439
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7625,445
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8625,507
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,8275,485
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5895,337
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7626,066
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2155,726
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1455,061
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0945,030
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7355,428
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5906,581
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7466,678
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3475,808
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3565,814
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1167,529
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8785,517
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7306,668
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1215,668
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1075,659
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9685,573
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9576,188
Clark, SdUsa 10,0956,273
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7576,063
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3505,810
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7686,692
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8645,508
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5285,921
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7097,897
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1185,666
College Park, MdUsa 8,4555,254
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8206,724
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7716,072
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8545,502
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2255,732
Columbus, InUsa 9,2365,740
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0506,245
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,9605,568
Conception, MoUsa 9,9816,202
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2126,346
Conway, ArUsa 9,8286,107
Conway, ScUsa 8,6595,381
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2955,155
Corning, ArUsa 9,7206,040
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1395,057
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5036,527
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2996,400
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3945,216
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9357,417
Covington, LaUsa 9,7206,040
Covington, TnUsa 9,6315,985
Crete, NeUsa 10,1216,289
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7806,699
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6564,136
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6564,136
CaracasVenezuela 7,5974,721
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2624,513
CoroVenezuela 7,8914,903
ChipataZambia 4,1742,594
ChomaZambia 3,9632,463
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,6442,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -