Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0821,294
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0401,889
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0441,891
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1011,927
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0585,007
AzulArgentina 8,2765,143
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7199,146
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8978,014
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6099,078
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4808,998
AmberleyAustralia 16,28110,117
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5243,433
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6223,494
AimoresBrazil 5,7593,579
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,1453,197
AltamiraBrazil 6,2323,872
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9134,296
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,2473,882
ApodiBrazil 4,7792,970
AracajuBrazil 4,9323,065
AracuaiBrazil 5,7133,550
AragarcasBrazil 6,6584,138
AraxaBrazil 6,3073,919
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8202,995
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5567,181
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7706,693
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8484,256
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6235,358
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3175,789
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5365,925
AbecheChad 2,0471,272
AntofagastaChile 8,7305,425
AricaChile 8,5725,327
AltaiChina 8,9025,532
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9235,545
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8725,513
AraucaColombia 8,0635,010
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9364,932
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7954,844
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9424,935
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7232,314
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8482,391
AswanEgypt 3,5922,232
AsyutEgypt 3,5712,219
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0266,230
AsmaraEritrea 3,9932,481
AssabEritrea 4,3892,727
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9712,467
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6722,282
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8129,826
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,3515,811
AccraGhana 518322
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1862,601
AthensGreece 3,8212,374
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7992,361
AasiaatGreenland 7,6994,784
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9704,331
AputiteqGreenland 6,9884,343
AkureyriIceland 6,4634,016
AgraIndia 8,0985,032
AhmedabadIndia 7,5664,702
AkolaIndia 8,0304,990
AllahabadIndia 8,4765,267
AmritsarIndia 7,7884,840
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9738,683
AbadanIran 5,2663,272
ArakIran 5,5273,435
AlbengaItaly 3,8952,420
AlgheroItaly 3,5232,189
AmendolaItaly 3,8032,363
AnconaItaly 3,9542,457
ArezzoItaly 3,8972,422
AbidjanIvory Coast 854531
AdiakeIvory Coast 793493
AbashiriJapan 12,9368,039
AburatsuJapan 12,9218,029
AikawaJapan 13,0208,091
AjiroJapan 13,2888,257
AkitaJapan 13,0218,092
AkuneJapan 12,7977,952
AomoriJapan 12,9828,067
AsahikawaJapan 12,8517,986
AsosanJapan 12,8197,966
AmmanJordan 4,2562,645
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0294,989
AinaziLatvia 5,7063,546
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6473,509
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9013,667
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8313,623
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6943,538
AtarMauritania 2,0901,299
AgalegaMauritius 6,3633,954
AcapulcoMexico 11,0036,837
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6626,004
AltaiMongolia 9,5325,923
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0276,231
AgadirMorocco 2,6581,652
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7592,958
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8279,835
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,34510,157
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,74710,407
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0329,963
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,12110,018
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,85710,475
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6065,969
AgadezNiger 1,027638
AsuncionParaguay 7,5694,704
ArequipaPeru 8,6445,372
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6517,861
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7269,151
AradRomania 4,4632,774
AjanRussia 11,6427,235
AldanRussia 10,8986,772
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1863,844
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2975,156
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2687,624
AnadyrRussia 11,7617,308
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8044,228
ArmavirRussia 5,4063,360
AstrakhanRussia 5,9363,688
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,22811,949
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9312,443
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3222,064
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2422,014
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0981,925
Abu HamedSudan 3,4872,167
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4582,149
AqiqSudan 3,9582,459
ArbaatSudan 3,8662,403
AromaSudan 3,7052,302
AtbaraSudan 3,5082,180
Abu KamalSyria 4,7882,975
AleppoSyria 4,5892,852
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8146,720
AtakpameTogo 257159
AdanaTurkey 4,4962,794
AfyonTurkey 4,2912,666
AnkaraTurkey 4,5312,815
AntalyaTurkey 4,1662,589
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3693,958
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3353,315
AberporthUk 4,8022,984
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8272,999
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9353,067
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0783,155
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7483,572
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7303,561
ArtigasUruguay 7,6994,784
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5755,950
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1146,285
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8237,347
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5846,577
Ada, MnUsa 9,9676,193
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0365,615
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9355,552
Akron, OhUsa 8,8315,487
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9656,814
Albany, GaUsa 9,1425,681
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1975,093
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7676,070
Albion, NeUsa 10,1766,323
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1156,907
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6285,983
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1226,290
Algona, IaUsa 9,8316,109
Alice, TxUsa 10,5456,553
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3265,174
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5566,560
Alma, MiUsa 9,1085,660
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9755,577
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0096,841
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6826,638
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1275,050
Amite, LaUsa 9,7736,073
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8187,344
Anderson, InUsa 9,2245,732
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0165,603
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5405,307
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0365,615
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6907,264
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2695,760
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0085,598
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9715,575
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5215,916
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8787,381
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0016,215
Athens, GaUsa 9,0565,628
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1615,693
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2515,127
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0438,105
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0646,254
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9385,554
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0416,861
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3645,819
Austin, TxUsa 10,4586,499
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0184,361
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6244,738
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8654,887
AdenYemen 4,6382,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -