Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6404,126
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5081,559
HuamboAngola 2,8581,776
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0208,712
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9699,302
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9549,292
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7129,764
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4962,794
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4757,131
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4024,600
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4034,600
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6965,404
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4004,599
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9455,558
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5616,563
Hope, BcCanada 11,5327,166
HaikouChina 11,4557,119
HailarChina 11,0976,896
HamiChina 9,3765,826
HetanChina 8,2615,133
HavanaCuba 9,0985,653
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7774,833
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7204,797
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0324,991
HelwanEgypt 3,7562,334
HurguadaEgypt 3,8152,371
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9063,670
HelsinkiFinland 5,9393,691
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9633,705
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9719,925
HamburgGermany 4,9683,087
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9683,087
HannoverGermany 4,8373,006
HelgolandGermany 5,0073,112
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,3482,702
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6862,290
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6344,744
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,9639,919
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,9959,939
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2683,895
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2075,100
HaifaIsrael 4,2222,624
HaboroJapan 12,7657,933
HachijojimaJapan 13,4718,371
HachinoheJapan 13,0508,110
HagiJapan 12,7567,927
HakodateJapan 12,9068,020
HamadaJapan 12,7787,940
HamamatsuJapan 13,2098,208
HikoneJapan 13,0678,120
HimejiJapan 12,9798,065
HiradoJapan 12,6707,873
HirooJapan 13,0208,091
HiroshimaJapan 12,8397,978
HitaJapan 12,7837,944
HitoyoshiJapan 12,8327,974
HunLibya 2,6011,616
HomboriMali 813505
HomalinMyanmar 9,8016,091
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2396,363
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,20610,071
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0679,984
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,13510,027
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7049,758
HororataNew Zealand 16,0759,989
HyderabadPakistan 7,1404,437
HuanucoPeru 8,9795,580
HelPoland 5,2323,251
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0857,510
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8474,876
HatangaRussia 9,3555,813
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6594,759
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,9571,838
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5662,837
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5262,813
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,53110,894
HaejuSouth Korea 12,1117,526
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1027,520
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6435,371
HalaibSudan 3,9002,423
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6402,262
HudeibaSudan 3,5022,176
HaparandaSweden 6,4924,034
HarnosandSweden 6,0513,760
HamaSyria 4,4922,792
HassakahSyria 4,8823,034
Hua HinThailand 10,5666,566
HakkariTurkey 5,1743,215
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9443,072
HersonUkraine 5,0213,120
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,9963,105
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4086,468
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0595,008
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5105,909
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4465,249
Hart, MiUsa 9,1775,703
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1015,034
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1006,277
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0895,648
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5406,550
Hays, KsUsa 10,3406,425
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2607,618
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2306,357
Helena, MtUsa 11,0596,872
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5395,306
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5585,318
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,9265,546
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0386,859
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6515,997
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3295,797
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1716,320
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2895,151
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4935,899
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1185,666
Holly, CoUsa 10,6216,600
Homer, AkUsa 12,0067,461
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,3585,815
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3955,838
Horton, KsUsa 10,0326,234
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5406,550
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7255,422
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0695,635
Houma, LaUsa 9,8146,099
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2456,367
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9455,558
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3625,818
Huron, SdUsa 10,1286,294
HanoiVietnam 10,9856,826
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,3227,035
HarareZimbabwe 4,3592,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -