Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9974,348
ShkoderAlbania 3,9992,485
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0921,921
SaltaArgentina 8,2945,154
San AntonioArgentina 8,8735,514
San LuisArgentina 8,6795,393
San RafaelArgentina 8,9065,534
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6315,364
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2885,150
SarmientoArgentina 9,3685,821
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8019,819
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8089,823
SalzburgAustria 4,3862,725
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6163,490
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6783,529
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7003,542
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7312,940
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8284,864
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1312,567
SalvadorBrazil 5,1783,218
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4224,612
SantaremBrazil 6,4834,028
SantosBrazil 6,4754,023
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,5164,049
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3053,918
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,8653,023
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,0234,364
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4734,644
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2603,890
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3633,333
Sao MateusBrazil 5,6053,483
São PauloBrazil 6,4784,026
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,4594,014
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1545,067
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,2233,245
SerrinhaBrazil 5,1553,203
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,0513,760
SobralBrazil 4,9773,093
SoureBrazil 5,7743,588
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6833,532
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,5884,715
SurubimBrazil 4,6562,893
SadovoBulgaria 4,2472,639
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1132,556
SofiaBulgaria 4,2192,622
SiemreapCambodia 10,9636,813
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1094,418
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8446,738
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5944,719
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8367,355
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7925,463
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6114,730
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4676,504
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0365,615
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8474,876
Scott, SkCanada 10,5926,582
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7134,793
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3974,596
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0465,000
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7696,692
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5955,963
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5305,922
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8066,715
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1274,429
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4594,635
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6066,591
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6146,595
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1694,455
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8981,801
SalCape Verde 2,8861,793
SantiagoChile 9,0715,637
SewellChile 9,0625,631
ShanghaiChina 12,1027,520
ShantouChina 11,9817,445
ShenyangChina 11,7497,301
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1745,701
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3875,212
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4725,886
SibenikCroatia 4,0332,506
SplitCroatia 4,0272,503
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2193,243
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2263,247
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8834,899
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7854,837
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7894,840
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8934,905
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7814,835
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8544,881
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9464,938
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9104,915
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9814,960
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7184,796
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8114,854
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9244,924
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9924,966
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8464,875
San GabrielEcuador 8,9475,560
SalloumEgypt 3,3922,108
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2472,018
SohagEgypt 3,6072,241
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9222,437
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9566,187
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8955,527
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6954,161
StrasbourgFrance 4,3842,724
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0363,751
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2553,887
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2903,287
SchleswigGermany 5,0613,145
StuttgartGermany 4,4262,750
SamosGreece 3,9832,475
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9472,453
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6322,257
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5274,677
SiguiriGuinea 1,309814
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8926,147
SzegedHungary 4,4272,751
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4192,746
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5014,040
SagarIndia 8,1865,087
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7934,843
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2999,507
SemnanIran 5,8943,663
ShahroudIran 6,0533,761
ShirazIran 5,6483,510
ShannonIreland 4,9313,064
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8632,401
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,8282,379
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7282,317
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9282,441
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5372,198
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6042,240
SigonellaItaly 3,3552,085
SassandraIvory Coast 1,077669
SagaJapan 12,7367,914
SaigoJapan 12,7937,950
SakaiJapan 12,8277,971
SakataJapan 13,0648,118
SapporoJapan 12,8457,982
SaseboJapan 12,6967,889
SendaiJapan 13,1808,190
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,9838,068
ShimonosekiJapan 12,7467,920
ShinjoJapan 13,1068,144
ShionomisakiJapan 13,1498,171
ShirakawaJapan 13,2188,214
ShizuokaJapan 13,2448,230
SumotoJapan 13,0288,096
SuttsuJapan 12,8007,954
SuwaJapan 13,1498,171
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8006,090
SavannakhetLaos 10,9736,819
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4873,410
SiluteLithuania 5,3763,341
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0772,533
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8653,645
SalimaMalawi 4,3642,712
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6657,870
SibuMalaysia 12,0697,500
SanMali 925575
SegouMali 1,056656
SikassoMali 935581
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8954,284
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5386,548
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1336,297
SainshandMongolia 10,6176,597
SafiMorocco 2,8271,757
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5941,612
SittweMyanmar 9,6796,014
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5143,426
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6964,782
SaiqOman 6,0353,750
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6243,495
SurOman 6,2173,863
SialkotPakistan 7,7594,822
SibbiPakistan 7,1104,418
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5844,713
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,9955,589
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3458,293
SandomierzPoland 4,9203,058
SniezkaPoland 4,7572,956
SuwalkiPoland 5,2973,292
SzczecinPoland 5,0153,116
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2882,043
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1512,579
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4374,621
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6864,155
Satu MareRomania 4,6802,908
SibiuRomania 4,5392,821
SulinaRomania 4,7522,953
SadrinskRussia 7,3754,583
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0823,779
SalekhardRussia 7,9264,925
SaratovRussia 6,1223,804
SejmcanRussia 11,5757,193
SelagoncyRussia 9,9956,211
Simusir IslandRussia 13,0608,116
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0986,896
SmolenskRussia 5,6773,528
SociRussia 5,2293,249
SortovalaRussia 6,2553,887
SuntarRussia 10,3356,422
SurgutRussia 8,0815,021
SverdlovskRussia 7,2334,494
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9964,348
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1344,433
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,096681
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0663,769
SingaporeSingapore 11,2296,978
SliacSlovakia 4,6342,880
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2337,602
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9007,395
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6052,240
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8032,363
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8472,391
SevilleSpain 3,2352,010
SennarSudan 3,4082,118
ShambatSudan 3,3192,063
ShendiSudan 3,4322,133
StenseleSweden 6,2973,913
StockholmSweden 5,7103,548
StorlienSweden 6,0473,758
SundsvallSweden 6,0333,749
SantisSwitzerland 4,2622,648
SongeaTanzania 4,2732,655
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9046,776
SongkhlaThailand 10,7476,678
Suphan BuriThailand 10,5466,554
Surat ThaniThailand 10,5506,556
SurinThailand 10,8926,768
Sansanne-MangoTogo 261162
SokodeTogo 166103
SfaxTunisia 2,9381,826
SousseTunisia 3,0531,897
SamsunTurkey 4,8483,013
SiirtTurkey 5,0503,138
SivasTurkey 4,7962,980
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5994,101
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5872,851
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4873,409
SarataUkraine 4,8202,995
SarnyUkraine 5,1513,201
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9573,080
SumyUkraine 5,4663,397
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8483,634
SaltoUruguay 7,8754,893
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1637,558
Safford, AzUsa 11,4857,137
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0635,011
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9975,591
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6165,976
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2036,340
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8106,096
Salem, InUsa 9,2365,740
Salem, OrUsa 11,8987,393
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3217,035
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6886,642
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5496,556
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1137,527
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2807,631
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4364,621
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3157,653
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6706,009
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2867,635
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2767,628
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9265,546
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0285,610
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8785,517
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5376,548
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6256,603
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,2365,740
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6917,265
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6987,269
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1506,307
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5857,199
Selma, AlUsa 9,4235,855
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1235,047
Seymour, InUsa 9,2365,740
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,1625,693
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7776,697
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0496,244
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0366,236
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0346,235
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2305,735
Southport, NcUsa 8,5675,324
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5685,945
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8065,472
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8686,132
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3817,072
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6095,971
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5365,926
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9066,156
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5927,825
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7816,078
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6155,975
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3565,814
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2065,100
State College, PaUsa 8,5315,301
State University, MsUsa 9,5925,961
State University, NmUsa 11,2576,995
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6435,371
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9316,792
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7306,046
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1787,567
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9366,174
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0645,011
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0076,219
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7755,453
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6347,230
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8346,111
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0396,239
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3865,211
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,1564,447
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2395,120
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6884,778
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0464,378
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4411,517
SocotraYemen 5,6003,480
SenangaZambia 3,6302,256
SerenjeZambia 3,9492,454
SeshekeZambia 3,8172,372
SolweziZambia 3,5542,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -