Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9411,827
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7021,058
OranArgentina 8,1225,047
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7057,895
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6799,122
OstendeBelgium 4,6572,894
ObidosBrazil 6,5594,076
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 561349
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3565,192
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3555,192
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5005,903
OdenseDenmark 5,1653,210
OtavaloEcuador 9,0035,595
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,74911,651
OuluFinland 6,4293,995
OroomiehIran 5,2803,281
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5732,221
OdienneIvory Coast 1,117694
ObihiroJapan 12,9658,057
OfunatoJapan 13,1738,186
OitaJapan 12,8427,980
OkayamaJapan 12,9338,037
OkinoerabuJapan 12,9178,027
OmaezakiJapan 13,2558,237
OmuJapan 12,8197,966
OnahamaJapan 13,2778,250
OsakaJapan 13,0528,111
OshimaJapan 13,3288,282
OtaruJapan 12,8177,965
OwaseJapan 13,1438,167
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5941,612
OujoaMorocco 2,8661,781
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,93511,145
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9189,891
OphirNew Zealand 15,8479,848
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,77610,425
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6929,751
OcotalNicaragua 9,6676,007
OrlandNorway 6,0693,771
OsloNorway 5,6663,521
OhotskRussia 11,6087,214
OkhotskRussia 11,6087,214
OlekminskRussia 10,5566,560
OlenekRussia 9,8266,106
OmskRussia 7,9364,931
OnegaRussia 6,6774,149
OrenburgRussia 6,6714,145
OymyakonRussia 11,2757,006
OviedoSpain 3,8702,405
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0623,767
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5353,440
OdessaUkraine 4,9113,052
OvrucUkraine 5,2413,257
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1165,665
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1766,323
Oakland, MdUsa 8,6335,365
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4207,096
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3135,787
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3025,159
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3176,411
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0046,216
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8726,135
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7657,311
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0246,229
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0326,234
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3225,793
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9255,546
Orono, MeUsa 7,8324,867
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3795,828
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4185,231
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4625,880
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0046,216
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3545,812
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0415,618
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0076,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -