Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2051,370
In SalahAlgeria 1,9891,236
InnsbruckAustria 4,2962,670
IbiriteBrazil 6,0613,766
IguatuBrazil 4,9623,084
IlheusBrazil 5,3223,307
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7953,601
IndaialBrazil 6,8884,281
IpameriBrazil 6,3373,938
IraiBrazil 7,2574,509
IreceBrazil 5,4283,373
ItaberabaBrazil 5,3433,320
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9054,291
ItaitubaBrazil 6,6684,143
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,8373,627
ItaperunaBrazil 5,9293,684
ItapevaBrazil 6,7054,167
ItirucuBrazil 5,3353,315
ItuacuBrazil 5,4883,410
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0954,409
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2056,342
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5825,333
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7226,663
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1565,068
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3315,798
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6195,356
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,6527,862
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7606,065
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9144,918
IzobambaEcuador 9,0455,621
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8712,406
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9476,181
IoanninaGreece 3,8272,378
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6664,764
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0134,358
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8924,904
IranshahrIran 6,3873,969
IstranaItaly 4,1412,573
IidaJapan 13,1658,181
IizukaJapan 12,7457,920
IrakoJapan 13,1728,185
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6127,837
IrozakiJapan 13,3018,266
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6547,863
IshinomakiJapan 13,1948,199
IwamizawaJapan 12,8607,991
IzuharaJapan 12,6037,832
IrbidJordan 4,2762,657
IfraneMorocco 2,8011,741
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6769,741
IlorinNigeria 237147
InchonNorth Korea 12,2127,589
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6674,764
IslamabadPakistan 7,6314,742
IquitosPeru 8,5375,305
IloiloPhilippines 13,0068,082
IasiRomania 4,8212,996
IcaRussia 12,3737,688
IlirnejRussia 11,4167,094
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8727,377
IrkutskRussia 9,9696,195
Ivdel’Russia 7,3944,595
IbizaSpain 3,2862,042
IspartaTurkey 4,2182,621
IstanbulTurkey 4,3742,718
IzmirTurkey 4,0572,521
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,8493,013
IzmailUkraine 4,7242,936
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5266,541
Independence, KsUsa 10,1376,299
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2185,107
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2505,748
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8756,137
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6676,007
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9865,584
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7826,078
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3095,784
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4165,230
IsokaZambia 3,9652,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -