Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,2914,531
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,3954,595
JuninArgentina 8,2655,136
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,7644,203
JacobinaBrazil 5,2833,283
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,7432,947
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,5382,820
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,1443,818
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,0913,785
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7346,670
JiuquanChina 9,8396,114
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4825,892
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9214,922
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0535,005
JoensuuFinland 6,3133,923
JokioinenFinland 5,9763,714
JyvskylFinland 6,1863,844
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6684,765
JulianehbGreenland 6,9594,324
JagdalpurIndia 8,5665,323
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6737,254
JerusalemIsrael 4,1872,602
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5745,949
JosNigeria 691430
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8934,283
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8964,285
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,1584,448
JhelumPakistan 7,6854,775
JiwaniPakistan 6,4734,023
JuliacaPeru 8,4745,266
JakutskRussia 10,8756,758
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7553,576
JenisejskRussia 9,0995,654
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0228,092
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,6167,839
JamestownSaint Helena 2,9561,837
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1382,571
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4002,734
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,8212,996
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1701,970
JubaSudan 3,2352,010
JokkmokkSweden 6,4984,038
JönköpingSweden 5,4753,402
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4713,400
JendoubaTunisia 3,0811,915
JerbaTunisia 2,8511,771
JerseyUk 4,4562,769
JaltaUkraine 4,9443,072
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7046,030
Jackson, TnUsa 9,5325,923
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9415,556
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,5625,942
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6225,358
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5617,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -