Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parakou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parakou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parakou with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,5514,071
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3302,691
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6003,480
Ze DocaBrazil 5,5303,436
ZhengzhouChina 11,2817,010
ZhijiangChina 11,1746,944
ZagrebCroatia 4,2502,641
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3062,676
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,6502,268
ZahedanIran 6,4353,999
ZanjanIran 5,5163,428
ZacatecasMexico 11,1316,917
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7946,708
ZinderNiger 851529
ZhobPakistan 7,2764,521
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,0678,120
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0688,121
ZamoscPoland 4,9713,089
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8783,031
ZigalovoRussia 9,9496,183
ZiganskRussia 10,3266,417
ZyryankaRussia 11,2707,003
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6112,244
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2662,651
ZanzibarTanzania 4,4092,740
ZonguldakTurkey 4,5732,842
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2443,259
ZitomirUkraine 5,1423,195
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1953,228
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,2673,273
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5607,183
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7316,047
ZambeziZambia 3,4052,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -